USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai Tramandai Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai

ex. Casa De Hóspedes Na Praia De Tramandaí

Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

10

Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai


Positioned 950 metres from bustling shopping destinations such as the Paradouro South Waves, Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai offers guests to use private parking.

This holiday home offers a prime location, 3 km from the Scooba, while the Professor Abrilina Hoffmeister Historic Municipal Museum is 25 minutes' walk away. The property is located within 2 km of such natural sights as the Large Praia de Tramandai Sandy Beach. Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai is 30 minutes' walk from the Museum of Natural Sciences of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul.

Guests can make use of a fully-equipped kitchen fitted with a refrigerator and an oven. Mare Mio Pizzaria Forno a Lenha, serving a wide range of meals, is 450 metres away.


Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Activities and relaxation

  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 15:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Where can we park our vehicle in Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai?

    Guests of Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai can park their vehicle at private parking.
  • ❓

    What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai?

    Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • ❓

    What is the capacity of Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai?

    Up to 5 can be accommodated at Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai.
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?

    A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home.
  • ❓

    What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tramandai include Museu de Ciencias Naturais da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul and Scooba, which are situated 2.5 and 3 km from Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai respectively. Additionally, Profa. Abrilina Hoffmeister Historic Municipal Museum (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-26
2026-09-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa De Hospedes Na Praia De Tramandai, Brazil

Rua Sao Judas Tadeu, 719, Tramandai, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-em-suldobrasil.com

All rights reserved